Is Ready Set Cook! Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (88%), water, Greek style seasoning (3%) [Rice flour, sugar, dehydrated vegetables, herbs and spices, salt, yeast extract, flavor, vegetable powder, colours 150a, 160c, 100), citrus fibre, acidity regulator (30)], acidity regulators (262, 331), salt, maltodextrin (from maize), mineral salt (500), antioxidant (316), vegetable oil.
Check Ready Set Cook! Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk
The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY
About this product
Meat · Piece


