Is Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soy flour

organic soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILLED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES, VITAMINS & MINERALS (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE [IRON], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E], ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C])

Check Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go