Is Readywise Spicy Asian Style Noodles Switchback Meals, Spicy Asian Style Noodles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- tamari sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (CABBAGE, ONION, CARROT, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT, VINEGAR], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SEA SALT, FLAVOR ENHANCER (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check Readywise Spicy Asian Style Noodles Switchback Meals, Spicy Asian Style Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Readywise Spicy Asian Style Noodles Switchback Meals, Spicy Asian Style Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Trader Joe's Spicy Mexican- Style Riced Cauliflower
ASIAN STYLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH TAMARI & GINGER, TAMARI & GINGER
Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Gluten Free Asian Noodles Pad Thai, 2.0 OZ
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


