Is Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese Gluten Free?

Description
This frozen entrée delivers rich, savory flavor with a creamy, melty interior and tangy well-seasoned sauce; textures reviewers describe include tender layers and occasional uneven heating causing dryness or sogginess. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, microwaved or oven-heated as a single-serving meal, often paired with simple sides for convenience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen entrée delivers rich, savory flavor with a creamy, melty interior and tangy well-seasoned sauce; textures reviewers describe include tender layers and occasional uneven heating causing dryness or sogginess. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, microwaved or oven-heated as a single-serving meal, often paired with simple sides for convenience.
Ingredients
Red Sauce [chile Guajillo, Chile Arbol, Clove, Cumin, Jalapeno, Salt, Tomatoes [vine-ripped], Sae Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum], Chicken Tortilla [chicken, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour], Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Annatto [color], Enzymes]. Contains: Milk.
Check Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


