Is Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cream cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pepper Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk), Jalape�o Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Locust Bean Gum), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Chives, Grapeseed Oil, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago and Pepper Jack
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


