Is Realgood Stuffed Chicken Brocolli & Cheddar Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cream cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Locust Bean Gum). Broccoli, Sea Salt, Chives, White Pepper, Grapeseed Oil. Contains Milk.
Check Realgood Stuffed Chicken Brocolli & Cheddar Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Stuffed Chicken Brocolli & Cheddar Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


