Is Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegetarian?

Description
Coffee-chip pint offers pronounced coffee flavor with intermittent chocolate-chip crunch, delivering a smooth, creamy texture that melts. Common uses include scooping for dessert, topping baked goods, or pairing with hot coffee. Customer reviews frequently mention rich coffee taste and noticeable chip crunch, while some note occasional icy texture when frozen.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactase enzyme
- vegetable glycerin
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Coffee-chip pint offers pronounced coffee flavor with intermittent chocolate-chip crunch, delivering a smooth, creamy texture that melts. Common uses include scooping for dessert, topping baked goods, or pairing with hot coffee. Customer reviews frequently mention rich coffee taste and noticeable chip crunch, while some note occasional icy texture when frozen.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Coffee, Milk Protein Isolate, Lactase Enzyme, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit.
Check Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


