Is Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-cysteine
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Nonfat Milk, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Sugar, Salt Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Oat Fiber, Guar Gum, Spice, Wheat Gluten Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Mono-and Diglycerides, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Soy Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, L-cysteine, Enzymes
Check Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Where to buy
Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


