Is Red Baron STUFFED Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
- enzyme
- enzymes
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RESTRICTED MELT CHEESE (PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE), TOMATO PASTE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR]), PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR OLIVE OIL), SUGAR, SALT, ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Red Baron STUFFED Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron STUFFED Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


