Is Red Fork Rosemary Chicken Seasoning Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Chablis Wine (May Contain Sulfites), Roasted Garlic, Roasted Onion, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Parsley, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Thyme
Check Red Fork Rosemary Chicken Seasoning Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Fork Rosemary Chicken Seasoning Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Red Fork Rosemary Chicken Seasoning Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


