Is RED HOTS, FLAVORED CANDY, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- corn syrup natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, CORN STARCH, WHITE MINERAL OIL, RED 40, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check RED HOTS, FLAVORED CANDY, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED HOTS, FLAVORED CANDY, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
RED HOTS, FLAVORED CANDY, CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


