Is Red Leaf Pre-Workout Energizer Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lime flavor
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Glutamine, CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine, L-Arginine Alpha Keto Glutarate, L-Leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Cranberry Extract (Vaccinium macrocarpon), Green Tea Extract (Camellia sinesis), Raspberry Ketone, Caffeine (anhydrous), Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Lime Flavor, Malic Acid, Sucralose, and Beet Juice.
Check Red Leaf Pre-Workout Energizer Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Leaf Pre-Workout Energizer Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
SWEET BUTTER, GREEN BUTTER LETTUCE & RED LEAF LETTUCE
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
Strawberry Limeade Pre-Workout
About this product
Supplement · Powder


