Is RED ONION AND THYME FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, RED ONION AND THYME Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
- natural onion flavoring
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK (80 % OF TOTAL AMOUNT OF MILK), PASTEURIZED CREAM (FROM COW'S MILK), RED ONION, SALT, ONION POWDER, THYME, NATURAL ONION FLAVORING, BACTERIAL CULTURE.
Check RED ONION AND THYME FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, RED ONION AND THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED ONION AND THYME FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, RED ONION AND THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


