Is RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized goats' milk
- milk
- goat cheese
pasteurized goats' milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goats' Milk (Cultures Contain Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Pimento Lemon Sauce (Bell Peppers, Lemons, Onions, Salt, Olive Oil, Pimentos, Cumin, Garlic, Lactic Acid)
Check RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


