Is RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- goat cheese
- pasteurized goats' milk
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goats' Milk (Cultures Contain Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Pimento Lemon Sauce (Bell Peppers, Lemons, Onions, Salt, Olive Oil, Pimentos, Cumin, Garlic, Lactic Acid)
Check RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


