Is RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat cheese
- pasteurized goats' milk
- lactic acid
goat cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goats' Milk (Cultures Contain Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Pimento Lemon Sauce (Bell Peppers, Lemons, Onions, Salt, Olive Oil, Pimentos, Cumin, Garlic, Lactic Acid)
Check RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
RED PEPPER & LEMON GOAT CHEESE DIP, RED PEPPER & LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


