Is Red Rock Deli Chef Series Portuguese Chicken With Lemon & Oregano Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- yeast extract
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Herbs [parsley, Oregano], Spices Paprika , Black Pepper], Chicken Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika Powder, Food Acid [citric Acid], Lemon Oil, Natural Colour [paprika Extract]. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Chef Series Portuguese Chicken With Lemon & Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Chef Series Portuguese Chicken With Lemon & Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
GENERAL CHANG'S BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET CHILI SAUCE, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GENERAL CHANG'S CHICKEN
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles
About this product
Snack · Pouch


