Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Honey Soy & Chicken 290g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet savory umami forward chicken style seasoning pairs with firm kettle crisp ridged chips delivering a pronounced sturdy crunch. Commonly used for parties and sharing, eaten straight from the bag or with dips. Customer reviews frequently cite strong flavor intensity, consistent crispness, occasional uneven seasoning across pieces and size.

Description
Sweet savory umami forward chicken style seasoning pairs with firm kettle crisp ridged chips delivering a pronounced sturdy crunch. Commonly used for parties and sharing, eaten straight from the bag or with dips. Customer reviews frequently cite strong flavor intensity, consistent crispness, occasional uneven seasoning across pieces and size.
Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Caramel), Honey Powder, Spice (White Pepper), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Honey Soy & Chicken 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Honey Soy & Chicken 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Kettle Brand Potato Chips Honey Dijon
Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips
Publix Deli Homestyle Red Potato Salad
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Honey Soy & Chicken 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


