Is RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES WITH CREME FRAICHE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED SKINNED MASHED POTATOES (RED POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR], ONION, SALT, WATER, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE TO MAINTAIN COLOR, SPICE), CREME FRAICHE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM, CITRIC ACID AND VITAMIN C [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER.

Check RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES WITH CREME FRAICHE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep