Is Red Tractor Protein Clusters Raspberry Macadamia Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavour
- glycerol
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wholegrain Oats (48%) [rolled Oats, Oat Flour], Peanut Butter, Soy Protein Flake (9.5%), Natural Sweetener Erythritol, Corn Fibre, Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre, Macadamia (2%), Sunflower Oil, Raspberry Fruit Powder (0.5%), Raspberry Pieces (0.5%) [raspberry Puree (27%), Glycerol, Wheat Fibre, Pectin, Citric Acid], Natural Raspberry Flavour, Food Acid (citric Acid), Antioxidant (natural Mixed Tocopherols). Contains Gluten, Oats, Peanut, Soy, Macadamia and Wheat.
Check Red Tractor Protein Clusters Raspberry Macadamia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Protein Clusters Raspberry Macadamia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Smucker's Seedless Red Raspberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


