Is Red Tractor Protein Clusters Raspberry Macadamia Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Australian Wholegrain Oats (48%) [rolled Oats, Oat Flour], Peanut Butter, Soy Protein Flake (9.5%), Natural Sweetener Erythritol, Corn Fibre, Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre, Macadamia (2%), Sunflower Oil, Raspberry Fruit Powder (0.5%), Raspberry Pieces (0.5%) [raspberry Puree (27%), Glycerol, Wheat Fibre, Pectin, Citric Acid], Natural Raspberry Flavour, Food Acid (citric Acid), Antioxidant (natural Mixed Tocopherols). Contains Gluten, Oats, Peanut, Soy, Macadamia and Wheat.
Check Red Tractor Protein Clusters Raspberry Macadamia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Protein Clusters Raspberry Macadamia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Smucker's Seedless Red Raspberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


