Is Red Tractor Protein Clusters Raspberry Macadamia Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat fibre
- gluten
- wheat
- australian wholegrain oats
- rolled oats
- oat flour
- natural raspberry flavour
- +1 more
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wholegrain Oats (48%) [rolled Oats, Oat Flour], Peanut Butter, Soy Protein Flake (9.5%), Natural Sweetener Erythritol, Corn Fibre, Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre, Macadamia (2%), Sunflower Oil, Raspberry Fruit Powder (0.5%), Raspberry Pieces (0.5%) [raspberry Puree (27%), Glycerol, Wheat Fibre, Pectin, Citric Acid], Natural Raspberry Flavour, Food Acid (citric Acid), Antioxidant (natural Mixed Tocopherols). Contains Gluten, Oats, Peanut, Soy, Macadamia and Wheat.
Check Red Tractor Protein Clusters Raspberry Macadamia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Protein Clusters Raspberry Macadamia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Smucker's Seedless Red Raspberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


