Is Red Vines Twists, Original Red Licorice Candy, 4 oz, 15 ct 1PK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Licorice Extract, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% of Mono- and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax.
Check Red Vines Twists, Original Red Licorice Candy, 4 oz, 15 ct 1PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Vines Twists, Original Red Licorice Candy, 4 oz, 15 ct 1PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Vines Twists, Original Red Licorice Candy, 4 oz, 15 ct 1PK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


