Is Redcon1 MRE Bar, German Chocolate Cake, 12 Bars, 2.36 oz (67 g) Each Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Beef Protein Isolate, Salmon Protein, Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Carbohydrate Blend (Dehydrated Yam, Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Pea Starch, Coconut Water Powder, Dehydrated Blueberries, Dehydrated Goji Berries, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Mct Oil, Cellulose Gum, Cinnamon, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium), Soy Protein Isoloate, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Coconuts, Sorbitol, Whey Protein (From Coating), Water, Maltitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Almond And Sucralose
Check Redcon1 MRE Bar, German Chocolate Cake, 12 Bars, 2.36 oz (67 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1 MRE Bar, German Chocolate Cake, 12 Bars, 2.36 oz (67 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Where to buy
Redcon1 MRE Bar, German Chocolate Cake, 12 Bars, 2.36 oz (67 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


