Is Redneck Riviera 1776 Kickin' Honey BBQ Sauce 21 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Puree Apple Cider Vinegar, Less than 2% of: Salt, Spices, Hot Sauce (Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Natural Flavors (Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Molasses, Caramel, Honey), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic.
Check Redneck Riviera 1776 Kickin' Honey BBQ Sauce 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redneck Riviera 1776 Kickin' Honey BBQ Sauce 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Redneck Riviera 1776 Kickin' Honey BBQ Sauce 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


