Is REDNER'S, SMOKED ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEASONING (SALT, TORULA YEAST, CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], YEAST EXTRACT), PEANUT OIL.
Check REDNER'S, SMOKED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDNER'S, SMOKED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


