Is Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • reese's peanut butter cups miniature: milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
milk
chocolate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reese's Pieces Candy: Sugar; Partially Defatted Peanuts; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil; Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup Solids; Dextrose; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup; Palm Kernel Oil; Salt; Confectioner's Glaze; Modified Cornstarch; Lecithin (Soy); Artificial Color [Yellow 6 Lake; Yellow 5 Lake; Red 40 Lake; Blue 1 Lake]; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Carnauba Wax; Milk. Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniature: Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); Pgpr]; Peanuts; Sugar; Dextrose; Salt; Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness.

Check Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Reese's Holiday Lovers Chocolate Advent Calendar | Spoonful