Is Regal Siprus Pink Guava Nectar 2 Litres Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Guava Purée (25%), Sugar, Acid (E330), Flavouring, Emulsifier (E466), Antioxidant (E300), Sweetener (E955), Acidity Regulator (E331), Preservative (E211, E202), Colour (E160a)
Check Regal Siprus Pink Guava Nectar 2 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Siprus Pink Guava Nectar 2 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Regal Siprus Pink Guava Nectar 2 Litres is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


