Is Reichel Pickles & Bacon Flavored Ranch Dip, Pickles & Bacon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- sour cream powder
- contains 2% or less of vinegar, sour cream powder
- buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICKLES: FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, EDTA (COLOR RETAINER), TURMERIC. BACON FLAVORED RANCH DIP: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, SOUR CREAM POWDER (SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID), IMITATION BACON BITS (SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Reichel Pickles & Bacon Flavored Ranch Dip, Pickles & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reichel Pickles & Bacon Flavored Ranch Dip, Pickles & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


