Is Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink Gluten Free?

Description
Bright raspberry-forward berry flavor with a pronounced sweet tartness and noticeable carbonation; texture is fizzy with a slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip chilled before workouts, during gaming sessions, or for afternoon pick-me-ups. Reviews frequently note bold, artificial-tasting sweetness and strong effervescence, with divided opinions on intensity and mixed satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry-forward berry flavor with a pronounced sweet tartness and noticeable carbonation; texture is fizzy with a slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip chilled before workouts, during gaming sessions, or for afternoon pick-me-ups. Reviews frequently note bold, artificial-tasting sweetness and strong effervescence, with divided opinions on intensity and mixed satisfaction.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, L-Leucine, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Magnesium Citrate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12).
Check Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


