Is Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink Vegetarian?

Description
Bright raspberry-forward berry flavor with a pronounced sweet tartness and noticeable carbonation; texture is fizzy with a slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip chilled before workouts, during gaming sessions, or for afternoon pick-me-ups. Reviews frequently note bold, artificial-tasting sweetness and strong effervescence, with divided opinions on intensity and mixed satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-leucine
- vit b12
- natural flavors
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry-forward berry flavor with a pronounced sweet tartness and noticeable carbonation; texture is fizzy with a slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip chilled before workouts, during gaming sessions, or for afternoon pick-me-ups. Reviews frequently note bold, artificial-tasting sweetness and strong effervescence, with divided opinions on intensity and mixed satisfaction.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, L-Leucine, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Magnesium Citrate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12).
Check Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reign Total Body Fuel Razzle Berry, Performance Energy Drink is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


