Is REINDEER BAIT MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS & SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, REINDEER BAIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder soy lecithin
  • sweet cream nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cream powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate peanut gems
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate caramel mini cups

whole milk powder soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGA], SUGAR, CREAM POWDER [SWEET CREAM NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE],HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SORBITOL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DULCE DE LECHE FLAVORING [PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR] SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA,CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX], ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEA SALT [SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL] SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING (CANE SUGAR WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT).

Check REINDEER BAIT MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS & SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, REINDEER BAIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go