Is Rejuvenation Water Apple & Mint Amino Acid Enriched Spring Water Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malic acid natural apple flavouring
- natural mint flavouring
malic acid natural apple flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Apple Juice from concentrate, L-Glutamine, Malic Acid Natural Apple Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Mint Flavouring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Colouring (Copper Chlorophyll)
Check Rejuvenation Water Apple & Mint Amino Acid Enriched Spring Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rejuvenation Water Apple & Mint Amino Acid Enriched Spring Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Where to buy
Rejuvenation Water Apple & Mint Amino Acid Enriched Spring Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


