Is RELLERINDOS TAMARIND FLAVORED CANDY WITH CHILI PEPPER FILLING CANDIES, RELLERINDOS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN.
Check RELLERINDOS TAMARIND FLAVORED CANDY WITH CHILI PEPPER FILLING CANDIES, RELLERINDOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RELLERINDOS TAMARIND FLAVORED CANDY WITH CHILI PEPPER FILLING CANDIES, RELLERINDOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Munchies Frito Lay Sandwich Crackers, Cheese Flavored Cracker with Peanut Butter Filling
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Where to buy
RELLERINDOS TAMARIND FLAVORED CANDY WITH CHILI PEPPER FILLING CANDIES, RELLERINDOS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


