Is Remano Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Reconstituted Tomato Puree (82%), Cream (milk) (7%), Capsicum, Thickener (1442), Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (2.5%), Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Basil, Acidity Regulator (270), Garlic, Black Pepper, Oregano. Contains: Milk. May Be Present: Almond, Cashew, Soy.
Check Remano Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remano Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


