Is Reviera Petit Pot Set-Style Yogourt Lemon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, M, F,: 3,2%
Check Reviera Petit Pot Set-Style Yogourt Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reviera Petit Pot Set-Style Yogourt Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
CHICKEN POT PIE STYLE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE STYLE
THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI SAUCE WITH GINGER, GARLIC, LEMON GRASS AND RED JALAPENOS, THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI
Petit Pot Dark Chocolate Creamy French Dessert, Dark Chocolate
BOL Protein Teriyaki Style Rice Bowl Power Pot 450g
Where to buy
Reviera Petit Pot Set-Style Yogourt Lemon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


