Is Revolution Nutrition High Whey Iced Cappuccino Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Decaffeinated Instant Coffee, Natural And/or Artificial Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides (coconut Oil), Sucralose, Digestive Enzyme (protease, Bromelain, Lactase), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Leaf Extract), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk (whey) And Soy (lecithin) Ingredients. May Contain: Fish, Nuts.

Check Revolution Nutrition High Whey Iced Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go