Is Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Olive Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Onions, Parsley (Dried), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Whey, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Annatto (Color).
Check Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Wild Planet Sardines Wild Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Box - 4.4 Oz
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ
Where to buy
Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


