Is Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Olive Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Onions, Parsley (Dried), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Whey, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Annatto (Color).
Check Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Wild Planet Sardines Wild Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Box - 4.4 Oz
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ
Where to buy
Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


