Is RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: NON-FAT MILK, CARAMEL CORES (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sRalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
RichSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking