Is RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- biotin
- +7 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vitamins And Minerals, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Inulin (From Chicory), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12, Water, Vitamin B12
Check RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


