Is Richmomd 8 Back Meat Free Rashers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rehydrated Textured SOYA and WHEAT Protein (29%)(Water, SOYA Protein, WHEAT Protein, Salt, SOYA Bean Oil, Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Methyl cellulose; WHEAT Protein (5%), SOYA Protein (3%), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Colouring Foods: Blackcurrant, Radish, Apple; Dextrose, Smoke Flavouring, Starch.
Check Richmomd 8 Back Meat Free Rashers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richmomd 8 Back Meat Free Rashers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


