Is Ricky Joy Strawberry Yogurty Drink, 3.3 Oz., 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate, Aspartame, Artificial Flavor And Lactobacillus Casei Culture
Check Ricky Joy Strawberry Yogurty Drink, 3.3 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricky Joy Strawberry Yogurty Drink, 3.3 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Ricky Joy Strawberry Yogurty Drink, 3.3 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


