Is Ricola Swiss Herbal Sweets Sugar Free Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavouring
natural mint flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Isomalt), Extract, Ricola's Herb Mixture, Colour (Plain Caramel), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Mint Flavouring, Menthol
Check Ricola Swiss Herbal Sweets Sugar Free Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Swiss Herbal Sweets Sugar Free Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Where to buy
Ricola Swiss Herbal Sweets Sugar Free Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


