Is Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Hickory -- 24 Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- stuffed in colored beef collagen casings
- pork
- beef
- natural smoke flavoring
stuffed in colored beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Smoke Flavoring, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Ground Red Pepper, Coriander, Ground Rosemary, Chili Powder, Ground Clove, Stuffed In Colored Beef Collagen Casings
Check Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Hickory -- 24 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Hickory -- 24 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
HOPPIN' JALAPENO GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, HOPPIN' JALAPENO
Where to buy
Righteous Felon Beef and Pork Meat Snack Stick Hickory -- 24 Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


