Is Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks Vegan?

Description
These beef sticks offer a pronounced smoky-savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; customers commonly report consistent seasoning and satisfying bite. Reviewers note portability and suitability for snacks, lunches, and outdoor activities, while some mention variable size and occasional uneven seasoning across packages and generally favorable value impressions reported.
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- in colored collagen casing
- calcium
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These beef sticks offer a pronounced smoky-savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; customers commonly report consistent seasoning and satisfying bite. Reviewers note portability and suitability for snacks, lunches, and outdoor activities, while some mention variable size and occasional uneven seasoning across packages and generally favorable value impressions reported.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Beef, water, sea salt, contains 2% or less of brown sugar, encapsulated citric acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), liquid smoke, black pepper, granulated garlic, onion powder, cherry powder, coriander, ground rosemary, chili powder, ground clove, in colored collagen casing.
Check Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Stick


