Is Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks Vegetarian?

Description
These beef sticks offer a pronounced smoky-savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; customers commonly report consistent seasoning and satisfying bite. Reviewers note portability and suitability for snacks, lunches, and outdoor activities, while some mention variable size and occasional uneven seasoning across packages and generally favorable value impressions reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- in colored collagen casing
- calcium
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These beef sticks offer a pronounced smoky-savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture; customers commonly report consistent seasoning and satisfying bite. Reviewers note portability and suitability for snacks, lunches, and outdoor activities, while some mention variable size and occasional uneven seasoning across packages and generally favorable value impressions reported.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Beef, water, sea salt, contains 2% or less of brown sugar, encapsulated citric acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), liquid smoke, black pepper, granulated garlic, onion powder, cherry powder, coriander, ground rosemary, chili powder, ground clove, in colored collagen casing.
Check Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Righteous Felon Craft Jerky - Savory and Smoky Beef Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Stick


