Is Ritz Vegan?

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], riboflavin [vitamin B2], folic acid), palm oil, soybean and/or canola oil, whey, cornstarch, sugar, semi-soft cheese powder (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), buttermilk, leavening (calcium phosphate, baking soda), natural flavor (includes cinnamon), dried chili peppers, soy lecithin, garlic powder, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sriracha chili sauce powder (chili peppers, distilled vinegar, garlic, sugar, salt, natural flavor, xanthan gum), sodium caseinate, turmeric extract (for color), cayenne pepper sauce powder (aged red peppers, distilled vinegar, salt, garlic, citric acid, enzymes), modified cheese (cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], whey, annatto extract [for color]), cheddar cheese powder (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes)
Check Ritz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


