Is Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Georgia Peach Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water concentrate
  • organic coconut water from concentrate

organic coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Organic Georgia Peach flavor offers a clear peach-forward taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel and moderate effervescence. Consumers often drink it chilled, during exercise, or alongside meals; reviews commonly note authentic fruit flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, consistent texture, and occasional comments about sweetness level varying between batches. With subtle finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water Sufficient To Reconstitute, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate), Organic Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Beta Carotene For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate, L-malic Acid, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)

Check Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Georgia Peach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Georgia Peach is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go