Is Roasted Garlic & Chili Aioli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta to ensure freshness
calcium disodium edta to ensure freshness
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Olive Oil), Water, Egg Yolk, Red Chilis, Garlic And Roasted Garlic, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta To Ensure Freshness
Check Roasted Garlic & Chili Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic & Chili Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


